WARRINGTON Town will open the 2017/18 Evo-Stik Premier League season with a home game against Rushall Olympic on Saturday August 12.
Paul Carden’s men will follow that with a trip to newly promoted Lancaster City on Tuesday August 15.
Marine and another newly promoted side, Witton Albion, are the two teams that cover the key Bank Holiday dates – with the Yellows going to Merseyside on Bank Holiday Monday August 28 with the return fixture at Cantilever Park on New Year’s Day.
A Boxing Day trip to Witton is followed by the home game on Easter Monday.
Other notable dates are the fixtures against relegated side and early favourites Altrincham, who visit Cantilever Park on Saturday October 21, while Stalybridge Celtic come to town on Saturday December 9.
All fixtures are subject to change, particularly those that clash with designated cup dates.
List in full:
August
Sat 12 – Rushall Olympic (H)
Tue 15 – Lancaster City (A)
Sat 19 – Coalville Town (A)
Tue 22 – Ashton United (H)
Sat 26 – Matlock Town (H)
Mon 28 – Marine (A)
September
Sat 2 – FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Tue 5 – Workington (A)
Sat 9 – Farsley Celtic (H)
Tue 12 – Stafford Rangers (H)
Sat 16 – FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Tue 19 – Buxton (A)
Sat 23 – Halesowen Town (A)
Tue 26 – Stourbridge (H)
Sat 30 – Rushall Olympic (A) – FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
October
Tue 3 – Lancaster City (H)
Sat 7 – Whitby Town (H)
Tue 10 – Ashton United (A)
Sat 14 – Barwell (A) – FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
Sat 21 – Altrincham (H)
Sat 28 – FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round
Tue 31 – Nantwich Town (A)
November
Sat 4 – Sutton Coldfield Town (H) – FA Cup 1st Round
Sat 11 – FA Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round
Sat 18 – Mickleover Sports (A)
Sat 25 – Hednesford Town (H) – FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round
December
Sat 2 – Shaw Lane (A) – FA Cup 2nd Round
Sat 9 – Stalybridge Celtic (H)
Sat 16 – Grantham Town (A) – FA Trophy 1st Round
Sat 23 – Coalville Town (H)
Tue 26 – Witton Albion (A)
Sat 30 – Matlock Town (A)
January
Mon 1 – Marine (H)
Sat 6 – Buxton (H) – FA Cup 3rd Round
Sat 13 – Stafford Rangers (A) – FA Trophy 2nd Round
Sat 20 – Barwell (H)
Sat 27 – Altrincham (A)
February
Sat 3 – Shaw Lane (H) – FA Trophy 3rd Round
Sat 10 – Sutton Coldfield Town (A)
Sat 17 – Mickleover Sports (H)
Sat 24 – Hednesford Town (A)
March
Sat 3 – Nantwich Town (H)
Sat 17 – Grantham Town (H)
Sat 24 – Stalybridge Celtic (A)
Sat 31 – Whitby Town (A)
April
Sat 7 – Workington (H)
Sat 14 – Farsley Celtic (A)
Sat 21 – Halesowen Town (H)
Sat 28 – Stourbridge (A)